Your Councillors
-
Councillor Josh AllenThornhill
Labour
-
Councillor James BaillieSholing
Conservative
-
Councillor Peter BaillieHarefield
Conservative
-
Councillor Katherine BarbourPortswood
Green Party
-
Councillor Amanda Barnes-AndrewsBitterne Park
Labour
-
Councillor Jaden BeaurainSholing
Conservative
-
Councillor Richard BlackmanBassett
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Mrs Sue BlatchfordWoolston
Labour
-
Councillor Sarah BogleBargate
Labour
Cabinet Member for Economic Development
-
Councillor Matthew BundaySwaythling
Labour
-
Councillor Tony BundayBitterne Park
Independent
-
Councillor Sam ChapmanBassett
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Christian CoxMillbrook
Labour
-
Councillor Mike DennessBevois
Labour
-
Councillor Pat EvemyBanister & Polygon
Labour
-
Councillor Lorna FielkerSwaythling
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Marie FinnPortswood
Labour
Cabinet Member for Adults and Health
-
Councillor Daniel FitzhenryHarefield
Conservative
Conservative Group Leader
-
Councillor Andy FramptonThornhill
Labour
Cabinet Member for Housing
-
Councillor Yvonne FramptonThornhill
Labour
-
Councillor Steven GaltonMillbrook
Conservative
-
Councillor Sally GoodfellowRedbridge
Labour
-
Councillor Rebecca GreenhalghCoxford
Labour
-
Councillor Alex HoughtonPeartree
Conservative
-
Councillor Toqeer KatariaBevois
Labour
Cabinet Member for Communities and Leisure
-
Councillor Satvir KaurShirley
Labour
-
Councillor Pam KennyFreemantle
Labour
-
Councillor Eamonn KeoghPeartree
Labour
Cabinet Member for Environment and Transport
-
Councillor Christie LambertFreemantle
Labour
-
Councillor Valerie LaurentHarefield
Conservative
Lord Mayor of Southampton - 2023-2024
-
Councillor Steve LeggettBanister & Polygon
Labour
-
Councillor Simon LettsPeartree
Labour
Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Finance and Change
-
Councillor Rebecca McCreanorCoxford
Labour
-
Councillor Catherine McEwingRedbridge
Labour
-
Councillor Mrs Sharon MintoffSwaythling
Labour
-
Councillor Jeremy MoultonMillbrook
Conservative
-
Councillor John NoonBargate
Labour
-
Councillor Dr Darren PaffeyBargate
Labour and Co-operative Party
-
Councillor Warwick PayneWoolston
Labour
-
Councillor Sarah Powell-VaughanSholing
Conservative
-
Councillor Razwana QuadirShirley
Labour
-
Councillor Jacqui RaymentBevois
Labour
-
Councillor Matthew RenyardCoxford
Labour
Cabinet Member for Safer City
-
Councillor John SavagePortswood
Labour
Deputy Cabinet Member for Green City and Net Zero
-
Councillor Dave ShieldsFreemantle
Labour
Sheriff of Southampton - 2023-2024
-
Councillor Victoria UgwoemeWoolston
Labour
-
Councillor Phil WebbBitterne Park
Labour
-
Councillor Lee WhitbreadRedbridge
Labour
-
Councillor Vivienne WindleBanister & Polygon
Labour
-
Councillor Alexander WinningShirley
Labour
Cabinet Member for Children and Learning
-
Councillor Sarah WoodBassett
Liberal Democrats