Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Josh Allen000000
Councillor James Baillie18140001
Councillor Peter Baillie21200000
Councillor Katherine Barbour000000
Councillor Amanda Barnes-Andrews000000
Councillor Jaden Beaurain000000
Councillor Tom Bell15150000
Councillor Richard Blackman000000
Councillor Mrs Sue Blatchford000000
Councillor Sarah Bogle15150000
Councillor Matthew Bunday20190000
Councillor Mark Chaloner16110000
Councillor Sam Chapman000000
Councillor Hannah Coombs28270000
Councillor Gordon Cooper19170000
Councillor Gordon Cooper000000
Councillor Christian Cox000000
Councillor Mike Denness880000
Councillor Pat Evemy000000
Councillor Lorna Fielker21210000
Councillor Marie Finn000000
Councillor Daniel Fitzhenry24230000
Councillor Andy Frampton000000
Councillor Yvonne Frampton000000
Councillor David Fuller25200000
Councillor Diana Galton14140000
Councillor Graham Galton26250000
Councillor Steven Galton18130000
Councillor Steven Galton000000
Councillor Sally Goodfellow16150000
Councillor Thomas Gravatt000000
Councillor Rebecca Greenhalgh000000
Councillor Amanda Guest19130000
Councillor Marley Guthrie25220000
Councillor Christopher Hammond990000
Councillor John Hannides19170000
Councillor Beryl Harris19140000
Councillor Les Harris22200000
Councillor Rob Harwood000000
Councillor Rob Harwood21180000
Councillor Alex Houghton990000
Councillor Toqeer Kataria1490000
Councillor Satvir Kaur16140000
Councillor Pam Kenny000000
Councillor Eamonn Keogh000000
Councillor Alice Kloker000000
Councillor Christie Lambert000000
Councillor Ginnie Lambert000000
Councillor Valerie Laurent28280000
Councillor Steve Leggett21200000
Councillor Simon Letts000000
Councillor Matthew Magee30270000
Councillor Professor Barrie Margetts16150000
Councillor Rebecca McCreanor000000
Councillor Catherine McEwing21190000
Councillor Eugene McManus000000
Councillor Lisa Mitchell19180000
Councillor Jeremy Moulton20180000
Councillor John Noon22220000
Councillor Dr Darren Paffey15150000
Councillor Joshua Payne33310000
Councillor Warwick Payne990000
Councillor Sarah Powell-Vaughan33230000
Councillor Elliot Prior28280000
Councillor Jacqui Rayment15130000
Councillor Matthew Renyard1590000
Councillor John Savage29290000
Councillor Dave Shields15150000
Councillor Rob Stead000000
Councillor Robert Stead28190000
Councillor Terry Streets26210000
Councillor Spiros Vassiliou20190000
Councillor Phil Webb000000
Councillor Lee Whitbread000000
Councillor Ivan White23210000
Councillor Vivienne Windle23220000
Councillor Alexander Winning000000
Councillor Sarah Wood000000